Get started22 Andressy Mews is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1103 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 29.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £323,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Andressy Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
22 Andressy Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£323,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
22 Andressy Mews outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,151
Street avg £2,619
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broad Street — bus stop.
9 August 2019Most recent
£323,000
+19.6%over 12 years29 June 2007
£270,000
+12.5%over 3 years24 October 2003
£239,950
+92.0%over 4 years29 April 1999
£125,000
+13.9%over 3 years4 December 1995
£109,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0BE: £295,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B61 0JQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.