Get started5 Belvedere Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 21.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
5 Belvedere Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Replace existing roof with tiled roof on side entry
5 Belvedere Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
5 Belvedere Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,198
Street avg £2,360
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess of Wales Hospital — bus stop.
18 January 2019Most recent
£275,000
+50.3%over 11 years3 July 2007
£183,000
+167.2%over 10 years11 April 1997
£68,500
+14.3%over 1 year15 March 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AJ: £235,950 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Meadows First School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.