Get started4 Belvedere Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 6 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £297,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 4 Belvedere Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 4 Belvedere Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,243
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess of Wales Hospital — bus stop.
28 October 2022Most recent
£297,000
+85.6%over 16 years29 September 2006
£160,000
+142.4%over 9 years26 March 1997
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AJ: £235,950 (2025–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Meadows First School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.