Get started18 Nightingale Grove is a detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9UF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 20.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 99.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013.
18 Nightingale Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 18 Nightingale Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,814
Street avg £2,487
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.
30 August 2013Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9UF: £285,000 (2020–2016).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
B45 9QZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Colmers School and Sixth Form College. 22 schools nearby.