Get started41 Fairway Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9QS). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 19.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 27.1% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £252,500.
41 Fairway Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 41 Fairway Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,988
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Library Way — bus stop.
29 September 2023Most recent
£252,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9QS: £300,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B45 9EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Beaconside Primary and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.