Get started33 Fairway Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9QS). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £347,500 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Latest sale on 33 Fairway Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 4 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 4 years.
33 Fairway Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Library Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 November 2021Most recent
£347,500
+19.8%over 4 years4 September 2017
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9QS: £252,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B45 9HN
Closest school
0.5 km
Beaconside Primary and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.