Get started7 Rednal Mill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8XX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 575 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 66.4% above the 2015 sale of £128,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Rednal Mill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 17 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
7 Rednal Mill Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,396
Street avg £2,752
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Longbridge Rail Station — railway station.
10 July 2015Most recent
£128,000
+6.7%over 3 years28 October 2011
£120,000
-5.1%over 4 years29 June 2007
£126,500
+53.3%over 4 years28 March 2003
£82,500
+65.0%over 4 years9 April 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8XX: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.