Get started15 Ardern Drive is a detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 94 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sale on file: £359,995 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Ardern Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,830
Street avg £3,964
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
26 August 2022Most recent
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8UJ: £382,500 (2023–2023).
8 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
3 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
1 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2023
16 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2023
7 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jan 2023
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
B45 8DF
Closest school
1.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.