Get started3 Ardern Drive is a semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 86 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £349,995.
Latest sale on 3 Ardern Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Ardern Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,070
Street avg £3,949
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
6 April 2023Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8UJ: £427,995 (2023–2023).
8 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
1 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2023
16 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2023
7 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jan 2023
5 Ardern Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
B45 8BF
Closest school
1.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.