Get started2 Beech Park Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Barnt Green, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,025,000 is 13.9% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £900,000 in February 2025. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Beech Park Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Crown reduction of Oak 01303 by 30% to prevent branches catching garage roof.
2 Beech Park Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,025,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 21 years.
£900,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 21 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cherry Hill Avenue — bus stop.
21 February 2025Most recent
£900,000
+66.1%over 21 years12 January 2004
£542,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8LZ: £499,000 (2024–1999).
B45 8PS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.