Get started22 Hurricane Avenue is a property in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8GX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band B. At 68 m² this is the 9th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–111 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (75 versus a best of 80). The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 34.4% above the 2014 sale price.
22 Hurricane Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2024
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Rednal Island — bus stop.
29 May 2014Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8GX: £302,500 (2025–2022).
18 Hurricane Avenue Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
16 Hurricane Avenue Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2025
8 Hurricane Avenue Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2025
14 Hurricane Avenue Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Feb 2024
13 Hurricane Avenue Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Sept 2022
B45 8XR
Closest school
1.4 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.