Get started20 Dineley Road is a semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold December 2023 for £365,000.
20 Dineley Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Dineley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,148
Street avg £3,919
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
20 December 2023Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FU: £380,000 (2024–2024).
32 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2024
25 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2024
14 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Sept 2024
6 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2024
2 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
B45 8DF
Closest school
1.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.