Get started25 Dineley Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged Birmingham HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 70 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 53 EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £275,000.
25 Dineley Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
25 Dineley Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.8% per year over 1 year.
£275,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 25 Dineley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,929
Street avg £3,924
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
3 October 2024Most recent
£275,000
-5.2%over 1 year26 May 2023
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FU: £380,000 (2024–2024).
32 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2024
14 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Sept 2024
6 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2024
2 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
4 Dineley Road Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
B45 8QB
Closest school
1.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.