Get started11 Hackett Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £351,000 in December 2024.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 5 years.
£351,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 11 Hackett Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,656
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
17 December 2024Most recent
£351,000
+19.0%over 5 years30 August 2019
£294,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FT: £335,001 (2025–2019).
17 Hackett Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2025
13 Hackett Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
8 Hackett Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jan 2021
15 Hackett Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2019
4 Hackett Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Sept 2019
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
B45 8FW
Closest school
1.7 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 18 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.