Get started25 Corinne Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 62.3% above the 2014 sale of £146,000. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Corinne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
25 Corinne Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,698
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.
2 October 2014Most recent
£146,000
-6.7%over 7 years15 June 2007
£156,500
+117.4%over 6 years9 August 2000
£72,000
+35.8%over 1 year20 August 1998
£53,000
+1.3%28 May 1998
£52,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8EJ: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
St James Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.