Get started15 Corinne Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 952 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 107.6% above the 2010 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 32.9% below the postcode norm.
15 Corinne Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2019
15 Corinne Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Corinne Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,188
Street avg £2,227
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.
15 January 2010Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8EJ: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
St James Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.