Get started24 Cofton Park Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8DF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 73). Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 423.4% above the 2013 sale of £36,875. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£51/sq ft) was about 73.9% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013.
24 Cofton Park Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2023
Latest sale on 24 Cofton Park Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,875
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 24 Cofton Park Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£550
Street avg £2,024
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (10 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2013Most recent
£36,875
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8DF: £215,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.5 km
Rednal Hill Junior School. 24 schools nearby.