Get started12 Parsonage Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8AS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 80.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £286,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 12 Parsonage Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 11 years.
£286,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 11 years.
12 Parsonage Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,918
Street avg £2,615
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Rednal Island — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2025Most recent
£286,000
+75.5%over 11 years2 May 2014
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8AS: £195,000 (2021–2017).
24 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Dec 2021
7 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2020
10 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Feb 2018
1 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2017
4 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B45 8SL
Closest school
1.4 km
Rednal Hill Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.