Get started1 Parsonage Drive is a property in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8AS).
Sale prices here have lagged Birmingham HPI: -4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Parsonage Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension to existing hot food takeaway
Latest sale on 1 Parsonage Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£85,000
Growth on file: -4.4% per year over 13 years.
10 November 2017Most recent
£85,000
-44.8%over 13 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Rednal Island — bus stop.
Illuminated Sign to replace current non illuminated sign
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 August 2004
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8AS: £230,000 (2025–2017).
12 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
24 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Dec 2021
7 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2020
10 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Feb 2018
4 Parsonage Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2017
Closest school
1.4 km
Rednal Hill Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.