Get started58 Lismore Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0JE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 31.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £152,750 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
58 Lismore Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£152,750
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,984
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Hillview Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 October 2021Most recent
£152,750
+67.9%over 5 years22 December 2015
£91,000
-20.8%over 8 years12 November 2007
£114,950
+121.1%over 5 years18 January 2002
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0JE: £170,000 (2025–2018).
20 Lismore Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jun 2025
11 Lismore Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
36 Lismore Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Nov 2022
66 Lismore Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Nov 2018
70 Lismore Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B45 0HH
Closest school
0.2 km
Reaside Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.