Get started30 Manor Farm Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Held since August 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 743.4% above the 1995 sale of £19,090. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£25/sq ft) was about 76.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 30 Manor Farm Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,090
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Manor Farm Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£273
Street avg £1,556
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 1995Most recent
£19,090
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HU: £174,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 64 schools nearby.