Get started103 Manor Farm Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 83.3% above the 2014 sale of £84,000. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
103 Manor Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£84,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
103 Manor Farm Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,139
Street avg £1,445
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
17 February 2014Most recent
£84,000
-14.3%over 7 years11 September 2006
£98,000
+27.3%over 2 years5 August 2004
£77,000
+2.7%11 June 2004
£75,000
+114.3%over 5 years19 October 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HT: £150,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 2NE
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.