Get started125 Manor Farm Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 128.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in July 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 125 Manor Farm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 26 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 26 years.
125 Manor Farm Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £1,412
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
25 July 2025Most recent
£180,000
+95.7%over 20 years31 March 2005
£92,000
+127.2%over 5 years12 January 2000
£40,500
+55.8%19 November 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HT: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 2JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.