Get started6 Aldbury Grove is a property in Welwyn Garden City (AL7 2LB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£99,750
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 4 years.
30 November 2000Most recent
£99,750
+57.1%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Morrisons — bus stop.
22 April 1997
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in AL7 2LB: £265,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.2 km
Watchlytes Primary School. 18 schools nearby.