Get started54 Chapel Fields is a semi-detached house in Holme-On-Spalding-Moor, York, York (YO43 4DH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (August 2024) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 71 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 28 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £147,999 in August 2024.
54 Chapel Fields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 54 Chapel Fields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,084
Street avg £2,853
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holme on Spalding Moor — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£147,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 4DH: £295,000 (2024–2023).
22 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Nov 2024
56 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Sept 2024
2 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Aug 2024
30 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold May 2024
19 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
YO43 4SG
Closest school
0.4 km
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB