Get started20 Cliffe Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 56.4% above the 2013 sale of £140,000. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
20 Cliffe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2022
20 Cliffe Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 20 Cliffe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,387
Street avg £1,632
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Market Weighton Sancton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

21 August 2013Most recent
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3BN: £215,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
YO43 3NB
Closest school
0.1 km
Market Weighton Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB