Get started18 Turner Close is a three-bedroom property in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3AD). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2020. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
TPO - SOUTHGATE FARM, SOUTHGATE - 1980 (REF 350) T5 - MARKET WEIGHTON CONSERVATION AREA - Crown lift 1no. Sycamore tree by 5m and rebalance crown of the tree
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£159,950
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 10 years.
2 June 2006Most recent
£159,950
+110.5%over 4 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton Southgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

3 August 2001
£76,000
+26.8%over 5 years22 March 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3AD: £163,000 (2023–2018).
YO43 3NB
Closest school
0.1 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.