Get started3 Cundall Close is a property in Strensall, York, York (YO32 5ZW). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,950
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 6 years.
5 August 2002Most recent
£132,950
+75.0%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brecks Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

28 June 1996
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 5ZW: £192,500 (2020–1997).
YO32 5WY
Closest school
1.5 km
Robert Wilkinson Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB