Get started113 Windsor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigginton, York, York (YO32 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 26.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £242,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 113 Windsor Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
113 Windsor Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,143
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Black Horse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

26 September 2019Most recent
£242,000
+52.7%over 14 years11 February 2005
£158,500
+183.0%over 7 years6 May 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2RZ: £300,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
YO32 2YQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Wigginton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.