Get started105 Windsor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigginton, York, York (YO32 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 67.5% above the 2009 sale of £172,500. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
105 Windsor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
105 Windsor Drive has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey front extension
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 105 Windsor Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £2,701
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Black Horse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear
8 October 2009Most recent
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2RZ: £300,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
YO32 2QB
Closest school
0.4 km
Wigginton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB