Get started33 Meadlands is a property in York (YO31 0NU). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since March 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£135,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 2 years.
9 March 2001Most recent
£135,000
+36.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stray Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

5 February 1999
£98,925
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO31 0NU: £302,000 (2023–2016).
YO31 0QF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Aelred's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic Voluntary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB