Get started5 Lime Tree Court is a detached house in Great Ouseburn, York, York (YO26 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 is 23.7% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £649,950 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£649,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Lime Tree Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,757
Street avg £3,641
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 174 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Keld Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

6 January 2022Most recent
£649,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in YO26 9AD: £627,500 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Ouseburn Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB