Get started9 College Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UH). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1734 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 49.5% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
9 College Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2019
9 College Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 4 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 4 years.
9 College Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £2,301
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Moor Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 April 2015Most recent
£382,500
+3.4%over 4 years18 January 2011
£369,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UH: £462,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
YO24 1QU
Closest school
0.0 km
York College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB