Get started33 College Court is a detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UH). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1665 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £626,000 sits 54.6% above the 2011 sale of £405,000. Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
33 College Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2020
Crown thin by 20% 2no. Sycamore trees protected by Tree Preservation Order no. CYC290
33 College Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 2 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 2 years.
Habitable Rooms for 33 College Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £2,290
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Moor Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 May 2011Most recent
£405,000
+2.5%over 1 year20 November 2009
£394,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UH: £462,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
YO24 1QH
Closest school
0.0 km
York College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB