Get started7 Calcaria Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1QU). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 64% above the 2005 sale of £299,950. At 113 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 6 EPCs).
7 Calcaria Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 7 Calcaria Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,654
Street avg £3,220
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Edward's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

21 December 2005Most recent
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1QU: £485,000 (2024–2016).
3 Calcaria Court Tadcaster Road Dringhouses York
Sold Oct 2024
2 Calcaria Court Tadcaster Road Dringhouses York
Sold Jun 2022
4 Calcaria Court Tadcaster Road Dringhouses York
Sold Jun 2021
5 Calcaria Court Tadcaster Road Dringhouses York
Sold Apr 2021
6 Calcaria Court Tadcaster Road Dringhouses York
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
YO24 1UQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Dringhouses Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB