Get started11 High Holme is a detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1QL). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in April 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £382,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 21 years.
£382,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 11 High Holme lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2024Most recent
£382,000
+15.1%over 3 years4 March 2021
£332,000
+31.2%over 2 years11 June 2018
£253,000
+17.1%over 1 year30 September 2016
£216,000
+22.7%8 July 2016
£176,000
-23.5%over 8 years28 September 2007
£230,000
+4.5%over 1 year28 April 2006
£220,000
+18.3%over 2 years28 November 2003
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1QL: £239,500 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
YO15 1QH
Flamborough Woodcock Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.