Get startedAgathos is a property in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1BB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2020 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Side and rear of property
Price for Agathos has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
17 December 2020Most recent
£330,000
+46.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Erection of single storey extension to the side and rear following removal of existing conservatory
16 May 2014
£225,500
+11.1%over 3 years7 July 2010
£203,000
+18.0%over 4 years19 August 2005
£172,000
+124.8%over 8 years4 October 1996
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1BB: £355,000 (2025–2000).
YO15 1QH
Flamborough North Marine Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.