Get started14 Howard Street is a property in Scarborough (YO12 7QB). It has council tax band A.
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Howard Street saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£39,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 6 years.
3 August 2001Most recent
£39,000
+6.8%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trafalgar Sq — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

26 November 1999
£36,500
+6.6%over 4 years28 February 1995
£34,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7QB: £93,000 (2023–2013).
Closest school
0.5 km
Friarage Community Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.