Get started33 Elmville Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 24.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
33 Elmville Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
33 Elmville Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Elmville Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,612
Street avg £1,422
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Columbus Ravine — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

12 January 2018Most recent
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7NL: £142,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
YO12 7BN
Closest school
0.7 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB