Get started6 Ashville Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1338 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 25.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £151,850 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Ashville Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2021
6 Ashville Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£151,850
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
6 Ashville Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,222
Street avg £1,294
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Columbus Ravine — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 July 2019Most recent
£151,850
+18.6%over 6 years17 June 2013
£128,000
-11.1%over 5 years11 April 2008
£144,000
+166.7%over 7 years9 March 2001
£54,000
+27.1%over 1 year15 July 1999
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7NF: £200,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
YO12 7RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.