Get started28 Ashville Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 37.2% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £156,000 in November 2023.
28 Ashville Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
28 Ashville Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 28 Ashville Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,130
Street avg £1,297
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Columbus Ravine — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7NF: £200,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
YO12 7RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB