Get started27 Belle Vue Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7EL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £90,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Belle Vue Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2022
27 Belle Vue Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 22 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 22 years.
27 Belle Vue Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£928
Street avg £979
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£90,000
-10.0%over 13 years11 August 2006
£100,000
+39.9%over 2 years30 September 2003
£71,500
+123.8%over 5 years30 January 1998
£31,950
+6.5%22 December 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7EL: £131,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
YO12 7PT
Closest school
0.2 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.