Get started18 Constantine Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Scarborough (YO12 4LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1354 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 32.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £285,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Constantine Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2020
18 Constantine Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 15 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 15 years.
18 Constantine Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,266
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowan Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

9 August 2019Most recent
£285,000
+29.5%over 8 years30 June 2011
£220,000
-4.3%over 5 years25 November 2005
£230,000
+4.6%over 1 year17 February 2004
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 4LQ: £202,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
YO12 4LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.