Get started26 Ennerdale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 9DH). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £295,000 in December 2024. At 123 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 26 Ennerdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,398
Street avg £2,018
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2024Most recent
£295,000
+29.4%over 6 years26 October 2018
£228,000
+34.1%over 13 years21 July 2005
£170,000
+118.1%over 8 years12 September 1996
£77,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 9DH: £265,000 (2025–2021).
4 Ennerdale Road Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2025
5 Ennerdale Road Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
24 Ennerdale Road Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold May 2024
10 Ennerdale Road Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2022
3 Ennerdale Road Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
WV6 9JJ
Birches Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Palmers Cross Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.