Get started11 Clifton Road is a detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 291 m² (around 3129 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £756,000 is 19.1% above the 2017 sale price. At 291 m² the property is well over the postcode median (190 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Clifton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2019
Latest sale on 11 Clifton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
11 Clifton Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,184
Street avg £2,869
Floor Area
291 m²
Street avg 200 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£635,000
+0.8%over 6 years8 December 2010
£630,000
-4.5%over 4 years23 June 2006
£660,000
+164.0%over 7 years23 October 1998
£250,000
+47.1%over 2 years17 November 1995
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 9AN: £495,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 13.1 t/year
WV6 9AN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Michael's CofE Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.