Get started3 Grange Road is a property in Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 8RQ). It has council tax band B.
Held since March 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Two storey side extension and single storey extension at rear and porch at front. Revision to App.No.06/0254/FP/R.
£88,500
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 3 years.
2 March 2001Most recent
£88,500
+46.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 August 1998
£60,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8RQ: £225,000 (2025–2021).
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB