Get startedCollege Court is a detached house in Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 8QP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 633 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across College Court (30–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 32.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² the property is well over the postcode median (45 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £135,000 in June 2018.
College Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for College Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£135,000
-15.6%over 11 years11 May 2007
£160,000
+220.0%over 9 years14 August 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8QP: £100,000 (2025–2022).
College Court Flat 9 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
College Court Flat 5 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2024
College Court Flat 13 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2022
College Court Flat 15 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2022
College Court Flat 12 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WV6 8QP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Michael's CofE Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.