Get startedRichmere Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tettenhall Wood, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 8HU). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Richmere Court, where floor areas span 54–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 75). The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Price for Richmere Court has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 24 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for Richmere Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,339
Street avg £2,268
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

5 February 2024Most recent
£138,000
-8.0%over 5 years30 October 2018
£150,000
+33.9%over 11 years22 June 2007
£112,000
+61.2%over 5 years16 August 2001
£69,500
+178.0%over 1 year18 July 2000
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8HU: £142,500 (2024–2019).
Richmere Court Flat 5 Mount Road Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2024
5 Mount Road Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2021
Richmere Court Flat 2 Mount Road Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2021
7 Mount Road Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2021
Richmere Court Flat 4 Mount Road Tettenhall Wood Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WV6 8QW
Closest school
0.1 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.