Get startedBluebell Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 87 m² this is the 12th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Bluebell Court, where floor areas span 53–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Bluebell Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2025
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Bluebell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,793
Street avg £3,599
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£329,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8QW: £302,000 (2025–2022).
Bluebell Court Flat 7 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
Bluebell Court Flat 2 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
Bluebell Court Flat 20 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2023
Bluebell Court Flat 5 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2023
Bluebell Court Flat 3 High Street Tettenhall Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2022
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
WV6 8QW
Closest school
0.5 km
St Michael's CofE Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB