Get started2 College Farm Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7WA). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 is 46.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 106.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 College Farm Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 2 College Farm Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,708
Street avg £2,541
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

6 February 2017Most recent
£390,000
-10.3%over 8 years22 February 2008
£435,000
+76.8%over 6 years30 April 2001
£246,000
+47.3%over 3 years2 May 1997
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7WA: £425,000 (2022–2000).
8 College Farm Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2022
7 College Farm Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2019
3 College Farm Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2015
5 College Farm Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2000
1 College Farm Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 1997
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
WV6 7RL
Newgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.